View More Products From | Networking Products »

TP-Link Gigabit SFP Media Converter

TP-Link 1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode LC fiber Converter, SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules.

TP-Link Gigabit SFP Media Converter

Click to zoom

Our Price: $32.40

In Stock!

Product SKU: TL-MC220L

Write review

Questions about this product? Email: sales@warcom.com.au

or speak with us on: Live Support!


TP-Link Gigabit SFP Media Converter Product Information:

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

Features

  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • FX port support hot-swappable
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

Shipping Methods

We currently utilise the postal & courier companies listed below.

  • Australia Post Express Post
  • Australia Post eParcel
  • Australia Post Regular Post
  • FastWay Couriers
  • Couriers Please

All courier postal & courier companies deliver throughout Australia, utilizing their logistic networks.

If you require same day shipping or overnight shipping please be sure to contact us on 1300 927 266.



Specials
Search By Manufacturer:

or Model Number:


View All Categories

How to order at Warcom
Order Online ORDER ONLINE
Find out more
Order By Phone BY PHONE
1300 927 266
Order In Person IN PERSON
Find out more


Get Email Subscribers